win percentage

German translation: Abschlußquote / Erfolgsquote

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:win percentage
German translation:Abschlußquote / Erfolgsquote
Entered by: Martin Hesse

12:20 Apr 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: win percentage
Die Ratio, die ein Vertriebler zwischen geschlossenen und nicht geschlossenen Deals erzielt. Gibt's ein Fachwort?
Martin Hesse
Abschlußquote / Erfolgsquote
Explanation:
you're very economical with context
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Sieh, das Gute liegt so nah...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gewinnprozent
T. Czibulyás
1 +1Abschlußquote / Erfolgsquote
Cilian O'Tuama


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abschlußquote / Erfolgsquote


Explanation:
you're very economical with context

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Sieh, das Gute liegt so nah...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muttersprachler: Es lag mir auf der Zunge...[later] Manche sind auch eingeborene Sprecher...
2 mins
  -> (ist nicht jeder Muttersprachler?)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewinnprozent


Explanation:
:) Oder?

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search