scrolled on/off the screen

German translation: Scrollen von Anwendungen in den sichtbaren/nicht-sichtbaren Bereich des Bildschirms

11:05 Dec 4, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / touch-screen
English term or phrase: scrolled on/off the screen
Applications can be scrolled on or off the screen.
Darko Kolega
Croatia
German translation:Scrollen von Anwendungen in den sichtbaren/nicht-sichtbaren Bereich des Bildschirms
Explanation:
wenn das nicht zu lang ist. Der Aspekt des "kann" muss auch noch rein.
Selected response from:

francishunger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mittels Bildlauf (scrolling) anzeigen und entfernen
sci-trans
3Scrollen von Anwendungen in den sichtbaren/nicht-sichtbaren Bereich des Bildschirms
francishunger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mittels Bildlauf (scrolling) anzeigen und entfernen


Explanation:

Anwendungen können mittels Bildlauf angezeigt und vom Bildschirm entfernt werden


sci-trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scrollen von Anwendungen in den sichtbaren/nicht-sichtbaren Bereich des Bildschirms


Explanation:
wenn das nicht zu lang ist. Der Aspekt des "kann" muss auch noch rein.

francishunger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search