resolution to issues

German translation: Fehlerbehebung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resolution to issues
German translation:Fehlerbehebung
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

19:51 Jul 30, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Pressemitteilung - Softwareunternehmen
English term or phrase: resolution to issues
When comparing the QQQ 7.3 updater against the QQQ 7.2 updater released earlier this year, performance enhancements show:

-- Spellchecking--Up to 500% increased performance in spell checking within text handling for Windows users.

-- Saving projects--Up to 75% faster operations when saving documents on local and network drives; **resolution to issues** when saving to network volumes or Mac OS Tiger.


Problemlösung, Problembehebung? Oder wie ist das hier zu verstehen?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Fehlerbehebung
Explanation:
... beim Speichern auf den Netzwerkdatenträgern (/-speichermedien) oder Mac OS Tiger.
Selected response from:

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das hat gepasst!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Fehlerbehebung
Stefanie Guim Marce
3Fehler wurden behoben
Max Masutin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fehler wurden behoben


Explanation:
Fehler beim Speichern unter Netzwerkverzeichnissen auf Mac OS Tiger

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fehlerbehebung


Explanation:
... beim Speichern auf den Netzwerkdatenträgern (/-speichermedien) oder Mac OS Tiger.

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das hat gepasst!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search