legal review and sign off

German translation: rechtliche/juristische Prüfung/Überprüfung und Freigabe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal review and sign off
German translation:rechtliche/juristische Prüfung/Überprüfung und Freigabe
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

16:09 Jun 20, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: legal review and sign off
Kontext: Website eines Unternehmen, das eine Blockchain-basierte globale Sharing App entwickelt. Mit der entsprechenden Kryptowährung (bzw. dem Utility Token) können Benutzer untereinander die verschiedensten Produkte und Dienstleistungen tauschen/teilen. Wie würdet ihr die markierte Stelle übersetzen?


JANUARY, 2018
XXX brands and logos made official. XXX (Company). XXX (Digital Utility Token). SharePay (Digital Currency). ShareLedger (BlockChain platform). XXX engages with top tier sharing companies for partnership.

JANUARY, 2018
Leading brands in the sharing economy approached for partnership with XXX Blockchain Technology. Development team expansion begins.

JANUARY, 2018
Expansion of the development team begins in Ho Chi Minh City. Whitepaper draft submitted for legal approval.

JANUARY, 2018
XXX board submit Whitepaper for ***legal review and sign off***. MVP development begins.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
rechtliche/juristische Prüfung und Freigabe
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag, das es sich ja wohl um ein Whitepaper handelt.
Selected response from:

Uta Kappler
United States
Grading comment
Danke euch! Ich habe mich hier für Utas Lösung entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rechtliche Überprüfung und Unterzeichnung
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
3rechtliche/juristische Prüfung und Freigabe
Uta Kappler


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rechtliche Überprüfung und Unterzeichnung


Explanation:
Durchlesen und unterschreiben ist gemeint.

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rechtliche/juristische Prüfung und Freigabe


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag, das es sich ja wohl um ein Whitepaper handelt.

Uta Kappler
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Danke euch! Ich habe mich hier für Utas Lösung entschieden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search