Sound tab

German translation: Sound-Registerkarte

19:13 Apr 1, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Diagnose-Tool
English term or phrase: Sound tab
Ich suche den genauen Ausdruck im Diagnose-Tool, leider habe ich selbst die französische Version. Die Registerkarte könnte schließlich Sound oder Audio heißen ...

Click on the Windows START button, and click Run.
Now type DXDIAG and press Enter. After a few seconds, the DirectX Diagnostics Tool will appear.

Now, click on the ***Sound tab***.

Danke!
AngelaH
German translation:Sound-Registerkarte
Explanation:
Gerade mal ausprobiert... ;-)
Selected response from:

Antje Harder
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sound-Registerkarte
Antje Harder
5 +1Registerkarte "Sound"
Jalapeno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sound tab
Sound-Registerkarte


Explanation:
Gerade mal ausprobiert... ;-)

Antje Harder
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Swift: sagt mein Rechner auch...
14 mins

agree  G�nter Simon: meiner auch...
20 mins

agree  Jalapeno: ups...sorry, deine Antwort nicht gesehen, kommt davon, wenn man erst die frage öffnet, und sich dann zum kochen begibt... finde aber die Variante ohne Bindestrich schöner. Nix für ungut ;-)
35 mins
  -> *Grins* - ich hoffe, es hat geschmeckt? Stimmt, die umgestellte Variante klingt vermutlich besser - mir ging es erstmal nur um den Titel selbst.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sound tab
Registerkarte "Sound"


Explanation:
Sagt mein PC jedenfalls...

Jalapeno
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann: so ist es konform zum MS-Styleguide
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search