provides capture of high-volume computer output

German translation: erfasst umfangreiche Computerausgaben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provides capture of high-volume computer output
German translation:erfasst umfangreiche Computerausgaben
Entered by: Boris Sieslack (X)

16:37 Jun 15, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: provides capture of high-volume computer output
Does anyone have a suggestion as to how I could translate this expression?

Kontext:

IBM Content Manager OnDemand >provides capture of high-volume computer output
Boris Sieslack (X)
erfasst umfangreiche Computerausgaben
Explanation:
oder "erfasst umfangreiche Ausgaben von Computern", das ist wohl besser für das Hörverständnis
Selected response from:

Ricki Farn
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3erfasst umfangreiche Computerausgaben
Ricki Farn
3ermoeglicht die Erfassung von Hochvolumen-Rechnerleistungen
Jeff Steffin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ermoeglicht die Erfassung von Hochvolumen-Rechnerleistungen


Explanation:
Ein erster Einfall...

Jeff Steffin
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erfasst umfangreiche Computerausgaben


Explanation:
oder "erfasst umfangreiche Ausgaben von Computern", das ist wohl besser für das Hörverständnis

Ricki Farn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search