programmatic transfers

German translation: programmgesteuerte Übertragungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programmatic transfers
German translation:programmgesteuerte Übertragungen
Entered by: Barbara Schmidt

13:55 Nov 6, 2019
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: programmatic transfers
IDEX Plans for Next Generation Decentralized Exchange on XXX

IDEX, the world’s leading decentralized exchange, has selected XXX to develop advanced financial tools and services to support the new economy. With XXX, IDEX can develop a solution with full finality, tokenization of assets, and ***programmatic transfers*** at Layer-1.


Danke im Voraus!
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
programmgesteuerte Übertragungen
Explanation:
eine weitere Möglichkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2019-11-06 14:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Sinn von selbstständig:
https://www.psp.eu/media/allgemein/white_paper_blockchain.pd...
Selected response from:

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2programmgesteuerte Übertragungen
Barbara Schmidt
3programmatische Übertragungen
Barbara Schmidt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programmatische Übertragungen


Explanation:
siehe
https://cloud.google.com/storage-transfer/docs/create-manage...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2019-11-06 14:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder
https://borisluecke.de/2018/10/03/wie-wird-sich-die-blockcha...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 Min. (2019-11-06 14:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Sinn von selbstständig:
https://www.psp.eu/media/allgemein/white_paper_blockchain.pd...

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programmgesteuerte Übertragungen


Explanation:
eine weitere Möglichkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2019-11-06 14:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Sinn von selbstständig:
https://www.psp.eu/media/allgemein/white_paper_blockchain.pd...

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B&B FinTrans
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank, B&B!

agree  Michael Confais
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search