construction values solutions

German translation: qualitativ hochwertige Konstruktionslösungen, preis-/leistungsorientierte (konstruktiontechnische) Lösungen, wertorientierte Lös

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction values solutions
German translation:qualitativ hochwertige Konstruktionslösungen, preis-/leistungsorientierte (konstruktiontechnische) Lösungen, wertorientierte Lös
Entered by: Gabi François

16:28 Apr 4, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Ausschreibung Pipelinebau
English term or phrase: construction values solutions
Der Auftraggeber legt in diesem Teil des Textes dar, welche Kriterien er zu seiner Entscheidung über die Auftragsvergabe heranziehen wird, wie: bisherige Erfahrungen, persönliche Qualifikation und technische/personelle Ausstattung des Auftragnehmers etc.

Und einer dieser Punkte ist:
"Examples of **construction value solutions** employed on similar previous projects."

Was mag das sein?
Gabi François
Germany
qualitativ hochwertige Konstruktionslösungen
Explanation:
Mein Übersetzungsvorschlag:
Beispiele qualitativ hochwertiger Konstruktionslösungen, die in ähnlichen früheren Projekten Anwendung fanden.
Selected response from:

G�nter Simon
Grading comment
Schade, dass man die Punkte nicht aufteilen kann - gesammelten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2preis-/leistungsorientierte (konstruktiontechnische) Lösungen
Hermann
4 +1wertorientierte Lösungen für die Bauwirtschaft
Johannes Gleim
4qualitativ hochwertige Konstruktionslösungen
G�nter Simon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preis-/leistungsorientierte (konstruktiontechnische) Lösungen


Explanation:
... stehen wir als kompetenter Partner unseren Kunden zur Seite, wenn es darum geht, individuelle und preis-/leistungsorientierte Lösungen zu realisieren. ...
www.sticksel.de/index.php?p=4 - 67k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


[DOC] 1. EinführungDateiformat: Microsoft Word 6 - HTML-Version
... zwischen Geschäftseinheiten); Marktmechanismen (Preis-/Leistungsorientierte Beziehung zwischen ... zu höherwertigen, maßgeschneiderten Lösungen) erfolgreich



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Johannes Gleim: Danke ebenfalls
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Aha - die Aehnlichkeit unserer Antworten ist verblueffend ;-))

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualitativ hochwertige Konstruktionslösungen


Explanation:
Mein Übersetzungsvorschlag:
Beispiele qualitativ hochwertiger Konstruktionslösungen, die in ähnlichen früheren Projekten Anwendung fanden.


    Reference: http://www.ziegler-konstruktion.de/13663.html?*session*id*ke...
G�nter Simon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Schade, dass man die Punkte nicht aufteilen kann - gesammelten Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wertorientierte Lösungen für die Bauwirtschaft


Explanation:
On the one hand, the construction industry starts with raw material producers and manufacturers of building products supplying the merchant trade who in turn distribute products to construction companies and their contractors.

On the other, the construction industry value chain starts with client or property developer and ends with facilities management for the life cycle of a building.

In addition, there are designers - architects and engineers, and specifiers such as quantity surveyors through to first on site sub-contractors like demolition contractors along with building maintenance organisations that look after a building once it has been built.





    Reference: http://www.intuita.co.uk/intuitavaluechain.htm
Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inese Poga-Smith
8 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search