ganzer Satz

German translation: Der Auftragnehmer hat allen im Laufe der Arbeit genannten Anforderungen solcher Benutzer ...

19:13 Apr 4, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bau einer Pipeline
English term or phrase: ganzer Satz
The Contractor shall comply with all requirements ***of such Users*** during the Work.

Soll der Auftragnehmer hier alle Anforderungen, ***die von allen Benutzern genannt werden***, erfüllen?
expressis
Germany
German translation:Der Auftragnehmer hat allen im Laufe der Arbeit genannten Anforderungen solcher Benutzer ...
Explanation:
nachzukommen
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
G�nter Simon
3 +1Der Auftragnehmer hat allen im Laufe der Arbeit genannten Anforderungen solcher Benutzer ...
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ganzer satz
Der Auftragnehmer hat allen im Laufe der Arbeit genannten Anforderungen solcher Benutzer ...


Explanation:
nachzukommen

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
5 mins

neutral  G�nter Simon: Ich glaube, dass Anforderungen der Benutzer nicht nur während der Arbeiten, sondern schon vorher genannt werden können.
14 mins
The asker has declined this answer

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ganzer satz
s.u.


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag:
Der Auftragnehmer muss während der Arbeiten alle Anforderungen dieser Benutzer erfüllen.
Unklar ist, wer sind "diese Benutzer" (such users)? Sind die etwas vorher näher spezifiziert?

G�nter Simon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
38 mins

agree  Andrew D
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search