general cost index

German translation: Allgemeiner Kostenindex

14:37 Feb 22, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: general cost index
The rates will be adjusted with the 'Netherland general cost index'.
C. Cambruzzi
German translation:Allgemeiner Kostenindex
Explanation:
it is that simple :)
Selected response from:

mstevens
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5allegemeiner Kostenindex der Niederlande
Alexander Schleber
4 +3Allgemeiner Kostenindex
mstevens


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
allegemeiner Kostenindex der Niederlande


Explanation:
thats it.


Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
12 mins

agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
38 mins

agree  brute (X)
44 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Elke Schröter
2 hrs

neutral  swisstell: denn es ist "allgemein"
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Allgemeiner Kostenindex


Explanation:
it is that simple :)

mstevens

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Wolf (X): sehr gut!
9 hrs

agree  Barbara Schulten, MSc (OXON), DPSI
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
2 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search