source

German translation: KI sorgt für

14:54 Jul 24, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: source
AI: a source of growth, quality jobs and investment opportunities

Wie würdet ihr diese Überschrift übersetzen? Hier meine bisherigen Ansätze:

a) KI: eine Quelle von Wachstum, qualitativ hochwertigen Jobs und Anlagemöglichkeiten.
b) KI: ein Motor für Wachstum, qualitativ hochwertige Jobs und Anlagemöglichkeiten.

Aber das klingt irgendwie beides nicht ganz sauber. Hat jemand eine bessere Idee?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:KI sorgt für
Explanation:
Wachstum, qualitativ hochwertige Jobs und neue Anlagemöglichkeiten
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke euch! Die Formulierung "KI sorgt für..." passt perfekt, finde ich.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Markt/Versprechen für .../Wachstumsmarkt mit interessanten Berufs- und Anlageperspektiven/Chancen
Susanne Schiewe
3KI sorgt für
Andrea Hauer
3Motor
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motor


Explanation:
KI: Motor für Wachstum, attraktive Jobs/Stellen und Anlagechancen

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 140

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
KI sorgt für


Explanation:
Wachstum, qualitativ hochwertige Jobs und neue Anlagemöglichkeiten

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Danke euch! Die Formulierung "KI sorgt für..." passt perfekt, finde ich.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Markt/Versprechen für .../Wachstumsmarkt mit interessanten Berufs- und Anlageperspektiven/Chancen


Explanation:
für …
Etwas freier formuliert.

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search