random-fire output

German translation: phasenunabhängiges Ausgangssignal

11:09 Nov 22, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: random-fire output
Hier meine zweite Frage. Auch hier geht es um die Beschreibung von Halbleitern. Kennt jemand die deutsche Entsprechung für

50A ***Random-Fire Output***

Da es sich um eine Liste handelt, steht leider kein weiterer Kontext zur Verfügung.

Vielen Dank!
Angela Breitsameter de Téllez
Germany
German translation:phasenunabhängiges Ausgangssignal
Explanation:
...siehe oben...
Selected response from:

Günther Toussaint
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
450A Nennstrom induktiv
Herbie
3phasenunabhängiges Ausgangssignal
Günther Toussaint


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phasenunabhängiges Ausgangssignal


Explanation:
...siehe oben...

Günther Toussaint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
50A Nennstrom induktiv


Explanation:
Belastbarkeit / Elektronisches Relais


    Reference: http://pdf.mouser.com/catalog
Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 267




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search