3 pronged part retriever

German translation: Dreizinkiges Ausziehwerkzeug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3 pronged parts retriever
German translation:Dreizinkiges Ausziehwerkzeug
Entered by: swaldner

08:38 Apr 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 3 pronged part retriever
PC-Tools:

"Greifer für dreizahnige Kleinteile"?????
swaldner
Dreizinkiges Ausziehwerkzeug
Explanation:
Mit einem Ausziehwerkzeug werden z.B. ICs aus ihren Sockeln gezogen, um zu vermeiden, dass sich die Beinchen verbiegen.
Selected response from:

Guenther Danzer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dreizinkiges Ausziehwerkzeug
Guenther Danzer
4Dreizaehniger Greifer fuer Einzelteile
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dreizaehniger Greifer fuer Einzelteile


Explanation:
Der Greifer hat drei Zaehne.


HTH

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dreizinkiges Ausziehwerkzeug


Explanation:
Mit einem Ausziehwerkzeug werden z.B. ICs aus ihren Sockeln gezogen, um zu vermeiden, dass sich die Beinchen verbiegen.

Guenther Danzer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search