International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

AC supply circuit amp load

German translation: Strombelastung des Wechselstrom-Versorgungsstromkreises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC supply circuit amp load
German translation:Strombelastung des Wechselstrom-Versorgungsstromkreises
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

18:39 Apr 6, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: AC supply circuit amp load
Überschrift für ein Kapitel das die Anforderungen an den Stromkreis bei Anschluss verschiedener elektrischer Zusatzbauteile für eine Förderanlage beschreibt.
Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Strombelastung des Wechselstrom-Versorgungsstromkreises
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Strombelastung des Wechselstrom-Versorgungsstromkreises
Johannes Gleim
3Gesamtbelastung (in Ampere) der Wechselstromkreisversorgung
Sandy A Pirie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ac supply circuit amp load
Gesamtbelastung (in Ampere) der Wechselstromkreisversorgung


Explanation:
Die Sache mit Ampere klingt holperig, vor allem als Ueberschrift (da eine Gesamtbelastung aber in Ampere ausgedruekt wuerde, koennte man, denke ich aber, die Angabe in Klammern weglassen).

Miniatur Wunderland Hamburg - Licht-Technik : MiWuLight ...
... Die Gesamtbelastung aller Ausgänge ist für 2,5-3 Ampere ausgelegt.
Verwendungsvariante 1: Die Module werden (immer) mit einer Grund-Konfigurierung ...
www.miniatur-wunderland.de/data/cms/de/265/

[PDF] I. Sinn und Zweck Seite 2 II. Technische Prinzipien Seite 3 III ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Lüftung/Klima, Beleuchtung, Stromkreisversorgung u.ä. Sie steuern meist.
dezentral die einzelnen Techniken unabhängig voneinander und werden ...
www.muenster.de/stadt/umwelt/pdf/Arbeitsmapelektrik

Sandy A Pirie
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac supply circuit amp load
Strombelastung des Wechselstrom-Versorgungsstromkreises


Explanation:
..

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 731
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
9 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search