tee type filter

German translation: T-Filter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tee type filter
German translation:T-Filter
Entered by: Tobi

11:57 Apr 1, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Filter type
English term or phrase: tee type filter
Das ist ein T-förmiger Filter, bei dem auf einer Seite die Flüssigkeit hineinfliesst, dazwischen eine senkrechtstehende Filterpatrone und auf der anderen Seite ist der Auslass. Ähnlich wie ein Haushalts-Wasserfilter.
Mir fällt leider die genaue deutsche Bezeichnung für diese Filterform nicht ein.

Vielen Dank einstweilen!
Tobi
T-Filter
Explanation:
guck dir mal die bildchen in google an...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-01 12:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

elektroniknet - Elektronik Lexikon
... T-Filter. Ein Filter, dessen Schaltkreistopologie wie der Buchstabe T aussieht:
In die Signalleitung sind zwei Widerstände, Kondensatoren, ...
Selected response from:

aykon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke Euch beiden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1T-Filter
aykon
2T-Filter
Antje Harder


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
T-Filter


Explanation:
...werden sie hier auch genannt:
http://www.ernst-engineering.de/Ventile/ventile.html



Antje Harder
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
T-Filter


Explanation:
guck dir mal die bildchen in google an...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-01 12:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

elektroniknet - Elektronik Lexikon
... T-Filter. Ein Filter, dessen Schaltkreistopologie wie der Buchstabe T aussieht:
In die Signalleitung sind zwei Widerstände, Kondensatoren, ...


aykon
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke Euch beiden!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search