1/16-to 1/8-barb elbow fitting

German translation: Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle

10:59 Apr 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: 1/16-to 1/8-barb elbow fitting
Install one 1/16-to 1/8-barb elbow fittings in one of the 1/16-inch ID tubes (white) and 1/16-inch barb union fittings in the three remaining tubes.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
German translation:Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle
Explanation:
Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle d 1,6-3,2 mm

Use Google search for Schlauchtuelle (use Umlaut) and Kniestueck (use Umlaut)
Selected response from:

Manfred Mondt
United States
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle
Manfred Mondt
31/16 bis 1/8-Winkelanschluss (mit Widerhaken)
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1/16 bis 1/8-Winkelanschluss (mit Widerhaken)


Explanation:
mit den Widerhaken bin ich mir nicht ganz sicher. Aber elbow fitting heisst auch noch: Winkelrohr oder Winkel-Fitting.

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle


Explanation:
Kniestueck mit Schlauchtuelle d 1,6-3,2 mm

Use Google search for Schlauchtuelle (use Umlaut) and Kniestueck (use Umlaut)


    Reference: http://google.com
Manfred Mondt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search