consensual metric

German translation: allgemein anerkannte Kennzahl

15:40 Jan 8, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology /
English term or phrase: consensual metric
Aus dem WWF-/AXA-Bericht «Into the Wild». Hier steht Folgendes:

Internal monitoring and first ideas for future reporting (Untertitel)

There is a lack of *consensual metric* for financial institutions to assess comprehensively natural related issues or related mitigation strategies.

Würdet ihr hier «consensual metric» auch mit «übereinstimmende Kennzahlen» übersetzen oder versteht ihr das anders?
In der französischen Version wird hier übrigens der Begriff «indicateurs consensuels» verwendet, an anderen Stellen jedoch «métriques».

Vielen Dank für eure Kommentare!
ibz
German translation:allgemein anerkannte Kennzahl
Explanation:
Siehe Diskussionsbereich. :-)
Selected response from:

B&B FinTrans
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3allgemein anerkannte Kennzahl
B&B FinTrans
3einvernehmlich festgelegte Parameter
Regina Eichstaedter
3konsensbasierte Kennzahl
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konsensbasierte Kennzahl


Explanation:
Siehe Diskussionsbereich.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
allgemein anerkannte Kennzahl


Explanation:
Siehe Diskussionsbereich. :-)

B&B FinTrans
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
56 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen!

agree  Natalija Galacheva
1 hr
  -> Danke, Natalija!

agree  Anna Goetsch
19 hrs
  -> Danke, Anna!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einvernehmlich festgelegte Parameter


Explanation:
ein weiterer Vorschlag

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search