principal deficiency ledger

German translation: Darlehensausfall-Konten

07:28 Apr 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: principal deficiency ledger
Aus der Beschreibung der Produkte eines britischen Mortgage-Unternehmens (PPP, daher wenig Kontext):

"Structural Features & Trigger Events
Cash flow allocation & early amortisation triggers
An asset trigger event occurs when an amount is debited to the AAA **** principal deficiency ledger **** of any issuer
A Non-Asset Trigger occurs if (a) there is a Seller Insolvency, (b) the administration standard is breached and a replacement administrator is not found or (c) the current Seller Share in the trust is less than the minimum seller share for 2 consecutive months..."

VDIV
LegalTrans D
Turkey
German translation:Darlehensausfall-Konten
Explanation:
Könnte ich mir hier vorstellen, diese Konten werden mit dem Darlehensbetrag debitiert/belastet, der notleidend ist oder wird
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, Hans. Ich denke, das kommt hin. Danke auch an Gerhard.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Konten mit Darlehensrückständen
Dr.G.MD (X)
3Darlehensausfall-Konten
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Darlehensausfall-Konten


Explanation:
Könnte ich mir hier vorstellen, diese Konten werden mit dem Darlehensbetrag debitiert/belastet, der notleidend ist oder wird

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Danke, Hans. Ich denke, das kommt hin. Danke auch an Gerhard.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konten mit Darlehensrückständen


Explanation:
Besser noch:Mit Kapitalrückständen.

Dr.G.MD (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search