low-risk balance sheet

German translation: risikoarme Bilanz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-risk balance sheet
German translation:risikoarme Bilanz
Entered by: Lydia Molea

16:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: low-risk balance sheet
Wir lesen gerade eine Firmenpräsentation korrektur. Es werden verschiedene Punkte aufgeführt:
Proven strategic business plan
European cost efficiency leader:
Costs to assets under management ratio 0.38% (2004)
Cost to income ratio 30.4% (2004)
Low risk balance sheet

low risk balance sheet wird als "Bilanz mit geringem Risiko" übersetzt. Stimmt das so? Danke!
Lydia Molea
Germany
risikoarme Bilanz
Explanation:
Wenn, würde ich es so ausdrücken. Der Begriff ist mir aber generell nicht geläufig.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Danke an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Low-risk Bilanzierung
Sue Maatz
2 +2risikoarme Bilanz
Monika Leit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risikoarme Bilanz


Explanation:
Wenn, würde ich es so ausdrücken. Der Begriff ist mir aber generell nicht geläufig.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Danke an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VerenaH (X): z. B. http://www.aktienresearch.de/analysen/analysen_detail.asp?An...
23 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Low-risk Bilanzierung


Explanation:
ich meine, das schon so gelesen zu haben

Sue Maatz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferguson (X): Low-Risk Bilanz
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search