wear period order

German translation: Nutzungsaufstellung

17:23 Apr 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Invoice (radiation monitoring service)
English term or phrase: wear period order
Subject: Explanation of an invoice for radiation monitoring service in a hospital

Text:

Dear Customer,

Enclosed is the invoice for your current monitoring service. The invoice has several parts:

- The first part is a summary of your last invoice including: invoice number and date

- The second part is the total service that was actually used by you facility. Transactions are listed in WEAR PERIOD ORDER.

- The third part compares the total difference between your pre-billed amount versus what was actually used.
Christine Healy-Rendel (X)
German translation:Nutzungsaufstellung
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass eine Aufstellung gemeint ist, in der die Nutzungszeiten des Service aufgelistet sind; wie bei einer Telefonrechnung, in der man die einzelnen Gespräche aufgelistet hat.
Selected response from:

Ferguson (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Nutzungsaufstellung
Ferguson (X)
3in der Reihefolge der Beanspruchungen
ScriptUntergang


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in der Reihefolge der Beanspruchungen


Explanation:
Hierbei scheint es sich meines Erachtens um eine Nutzung zu handeln, die mit einem Abtragen (wear) oder Abnutzen einer oder mehrerer dazugehörgien Resourcen einhergeht. Daher werden wohl die Nutzungsperioden gezielt abgerechnet. Klingt das logisch und passend bei diesem System?

ScriptUntergang
United States

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nutzungsaufstellung


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass eine Aufstellung gemeint ist, in der die Nutzungszeiten des Service aufgelistet sind; wie bei einer Telefonrechnung, in der man die einzelnen Gespräche aufgelistet hat.

Ferguson (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cfdrtg
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search