White Labels (Partnerunternehmen eines Devisenhändlers) - nie gehört

German translation: Lizenznehmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:White Labels (Partnerunternehmen eines Devisenhändlers)
German translation:Lizenznehmer
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

16:05 Apr 24, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: White Labels (Partnerunternehmen eines Devisenhändlers) - nie gehört
There are two categories of white labels, partial and full. The difference between the two are very important since full white labels are partners who have the right to hold clients' funds and therefore must be equipped to deal with a certain amount of extra tasks. Whilst partial white labels mainly focus on developing their website, general SEO (search engine optimisation) and conducting sales and marketing activities to capture market share, full white labels must deal with a certain amount of accounting, margin transfers and are responsible to their regulatory authorities for conducting effective compliance operations.
Steffen Pollex (X)
Lizenznehmer
Explanation:
http://www.aktienboard.com/vb/showthread.php?t=77001&page=4&...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1White Labels
meopp
3Anonymisierer
Johannes Gleim
1Lizenznehmer
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
white labels (partnerunternehmen eines devisenhändlers) - nie gehört
White Labels


Explanation:
Kann man scheinbar so lassen. Vielleicht hilft folgender Link:
http://www.acmfx.com/de/partnership.white_labels.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-04-24 17:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der Text scheint fast identisch zu sein.

meopp
Canada
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VerenaH (X): eine Art outsourcing Konzept - jemand anders fertigt, aber du kannst dein Firmenlogo drauftun. Zuerst im Retail Bereich eingeführt.
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
white labels (partnerunternehmen eines devisenhändlers) - nie gehört
Lizenznehmer


Explanation:
http://www.aktienboard.com/vb/showthread.php?t=77001&page=4&...


Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: in diesem Fall wohl kaum
20 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
white labels (partnerunternehmen eines devisenhändlers) - nie gehört
Anonymisierer


Explanation:
im Sinne von Tarnunternehmen, Strohmannunternehmen, Agentur (die ihren Auftraggeber verheimlicht)


    Reference: http://www.terminmarktwelt.de/cgi-bin/tmw-forum.pl?ST=11313&...
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search