A share and H share

German translation: A-Aktien und H-Aktien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A share and H share
German translation:A-Aktien und H-Aktien
Entered by: BHL

07:25 Apr 29, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: A share and H share
Über ein chinesisches Unternehmen:

XX Corporation listed as *A-Share* Company on Shenzhen Stock Exchange.

XX Corporation, a company incorporated and existing under the laws of the P.R. China having its registered office at ..., became the first Chinese company that held both *A shares and H shares*.
BHL
A-Aktien und H-Aktien
Explanation:
Auf dem chinesischen Aktienmarkt sind die H-Aktien nur für ausländische Anleger bestimmt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2005-04-29 09:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besserer LinK: http://www.asia-economy.de/firstgate/h_share_studie.pdf
H-Aktie (H = für Hong Kong, der Aktienmarkt Hong Kong ist als Sonderwirtschaftszone nur Ausländern zugänglich)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke Hans, auch für den guten Link.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A-Aktien und H-Aktien
Hans G. Liepert
4Verteiling zwischen a und h
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a share and h share
A-Aktien und H-Aktien


Explanation:
Auf dem chinesischen Aktienmarkt sind die H-Aktien nur für ausländische Anleger bestimmt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2005-04-29 09:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besserer LinK: http://www.asia-economy.de/firstgate/h_share_studie.pdf
H-Aktie (H = für Hong Kong, der Aktienmarkt Hong Kong ist als Sonderwirtschaftszone nur Ausländern zugänglich)


    Reference: http://zertifikate.onvista.de/produktvorstellung/index.html
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Danke Hans, auch für den guten Link.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Blatz
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  René Laszlo
1 hr
  -> danke, René!

agree  VerenaH (X)
8 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
9 hrs

1248 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a share and h share
Verteiling zwischen a und h


Explanation:
Μετοχικό μέρισμα..

KRAT (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search