(Payments on) proceeds from line of credit

German translation: (Einzahlungen auf)/Auszahlungen aus Kreditrahmen (netto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(Payments on) proceeds from line of credit
German translation:(Einzahlungen auf)/Auszahlungen aus Kreditrahmen (netto)
Entered by: Anne Spitzmueller

01:59 Aug 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Kapitalflussrechnung eines Konzerns
English term or phrase: (Payments on) proceeds from line of credit
Aus einer Konzern-Kapitalflussrechnung unter dem Posten Cash-Flow aus Finanzierungstätigkeit (die Finanzkennzahlen werden nach GAAP ermittelt):

Cash flows from financing activities:
Issuance of Common Stock 42,108 6,519
Dividends paid, net (4,757) (4,901)
Acquisition of Treasury Stock (28,735) (42,894)
Tax benefit from exercise of stock option 3,013 481
**(Payments on) proceeds from line of credit net** (24,606) 110,300
Other financing activities (50) (20)
--------- ----------
Net cash (used in) provided by financing
activities (13,027) 69,485



Ich konnte zu diesem Posten bei der Google-Recherche leider nichts finden. Ganz vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
(Einzahlungen auf)/Auszahlungen aus Kreditrahmen (netto)
Explanation:
Man hätte om Original besser einen Schrägstrich zwischen ein- und Auszahlung gesetzt, da hier eine Vorzeichenumkehr stattfindet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2007-08-03 07:32:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übrigens: vorbildlicher Kontext - lässt sofort den Zusammenhang erkennen
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Einzahlungen auf)/Auszahlungen aus Kreditrahmen (netto)
Hans G. Liepert
3Bezahlungen auf Kreditlinie Verfahren
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(payments on) proceeds from line of credit
(Einzahlungen auf)/Auszahlungen aus Kreditrahmen (netto)


Explanation:
Man hätte om Original besser einen Schrägstrich zwischen ein- und Auszahlung gesetzt, da hier eine Vorzeichenumkehr stattfindet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2007-08-03 07:32:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übrigens: vorbildlicher Kontext - lässt sofort den Zusammenhang erkennen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> danke, Daniel

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Bernhard Sulzer: so macht's Sinn
5 hrs
  -> danke

401 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(payments on) proceeds from line of credit
Bezahlungen auf Kreditlinie Verfahren


Explanation:
Line of Credit=die Kreditlinie


KRAT (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search