annual billings

German translation: Jahresrechnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual billings
German translation:Jahresrechnung
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

13:43 Dec 1, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annual billings
Annual billings of 36 million dollars at the same of sale.
Anna Fangrath (X)
Jahresrechnung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jährliche Abrechnungen
Peter Sass
3Jahresrechnung
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jährliche Abrechnungen


Explanation:
Etwas mehr Kontext ist immer hilfreich, aber hier passt Abrechnungen wohl am besten.

ansonsten lt. DICT.: billing: Fakturierung, Rechnungslegung, Rechnungsausstellung, Rechnungsschreibung, Abrechnung

Peter Sass
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gudrun Wolfrath
7 mins
  -> Danke Gudrun!

agree  Marc Cordes
30 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Goldcoaster
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jahresrechnung


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search