mortgage / loan closer

German translation: Kreditsachbearbeiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgage / loan closer
German translation:Kreditsachbearbeiter
Entered by: aykon

12:14 Mar 2, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mortgage / loan closer
mortgage / loan closer

in einer Liste von Berufen
aykon
United Kingdom
Kreditsachbearbeiter
Explanation:
so heißt das dann in deutschen Banken :-)
Selected response from:

Birgit Gläser
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kreditsachbearbeiter
Birgit Gläser
2Hypothekenbeauftragter
Wolfgang Hummel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hypothekenbeauftragter


Explanation:
Mortgage und loan closer sind eigentlich das Gleiche. Das sind Personen, die den Kreditsuchenden bei derKrdeitvergabe zur Hand gehen, also die Unterlagen zusammenstellen, prüfen und der Kreditsuchenden durch das Verfahren begleiten/zur Hand gehen.

Aber da es meines Wissens diesen Beruf in D nicht gibt, würde ich den englischen Begriff stehenlassen und Hypothekenbeauftragter nur als Klammerzusatz verwenden.

Vielleicht so: Mortgage/Loan Closer (Hypotrhekenbeauftragter/-berater)

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreditsachbearbeiter


Explanation:
so heißt das dann in deutschen Banken :-)

Birgit Gläser
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search