Business Legal Entity

German translation: Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Legal Entity
German translation:Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

09:49 Jul 3, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Business Legal Entity
You need to be an Owner or a Director or a Trustee in this Business Legal Entity to apply for a merchant account with xxx (paying system)

VIELEN DANK!!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
hier: Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens
Explanation:
Unternehmerische Rechtseinheit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-07-03 10:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/legal-entity.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-07-04 06:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IN THIS Business Legal Entity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-07-04 06:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sie müssen der Inhaber oder Treuhänder in dieser Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens sein
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Passt hier am besten, vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hier: Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens
Regina Eichstaedter
2 +3juristische Person [Gesellschaft]
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business legal entity
juristische Person [Gesellschaft]


Explanation:
Siehe die zahlreichen Glossareinträge zu "legal entity" - das vorangestellte "business" erscheint mir redundant.

Worauf bezieht sich das "this" in "this Business Legal Entity"?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1032

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Eng
7 hrs

agree  Katja Schoone
11 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf: Wäre business nicht als gewerblich zu verstehen? Ein Verein ist zwar auch eine juristische Person, aber kein Business.
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Könnte sein, obwohl das ganz und gar nicht eindeutig ist. Für "gewerblich" würde ich eher "commercial" erwarten. "Business Legal Entity" ließe sich sicher auch einfach als "Gesellschaft" oder "Unternehmen" übersetzen.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business legal entity
hier: Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens


Explanation:
Unternehmerische Rechtseinheit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-07-03 10:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/legal-entity.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-07-04 06:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IN THIS Business Legal Entity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-07-04 06:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sie müssen der Inhaber oder Treuhänder in dieser Rechtseinheit des Unternehmens sein


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=TGHmnd7_oaEC&pg=PA145&lpg=PA...
    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=hBrC_OvuHyIC&pg=PA130&lpg=PA...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Passt hier am besten, vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Castro
14 hrs
  -> vielen Dank, Nadia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search