payment

German translation: Rückvergütung / Gutschrift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment
German translation:Rückvergütung / Gutschrift
Entered by: aykon

09:24 Feb 14, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: payment
Achieving your Annual Purchase Value Target means that your company is eligible for a Performance Rebate in line with the xxx Performance Partner Program schedule.
You will shortly receive details of the value of this rebate and information about payment to your company.

Das Geschäft erhält einen Bonus. Wie übersetzt man "payment" hier am Besten?
Danke.
aykon
United Kingdom
Rückvergütung / Gutschrift
Explanation:
Sie erhalten in Kürze weitere Einzelheiten über diese Rückvergütung / Gutschrift
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Provision
ibz
4Rückvergütung / Gutschrift
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückvergütung / Gutschrift


Explanation:
Sie erhalten in Kürze weitere Einzelheiten über diese Rückvergütung / Gutschrift

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provision


Explanation:
Als weitere Möglichkeit.

ibz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Regina Eichstaedter: es geht um einen Rabatt
1 hr
  -> Oh, da habe ich mich vom Fragesteller verleiten lassen, der von einem «Bonus» spricht ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search