low risk

German translation: risikoarm / sicher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low risk
German translation:risikoarm / sicher
Entered by: Natalie Wilcock (X)

17:25 Oct 7, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: low risk
Single point of access to cost-effective, low risk, high efficiency settlement services across 40 markets

risikoarm?
Natalie Wilcock (X)
risikoarm
Explanation:
Genau :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-07 17:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder einfach nur \"sicher\"
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Thought so. Thanks, Olaf.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mit geringem Risiko
Aniello Scognamiglio
4risikoarm
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risikoarm


Explanation:
Genau :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-07 17:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder einfach nur \"sicher\"

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
Thought so. Thanks, Olaf.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mit geringem Risiko


Explanation:
Es kommt darauf an, wie Du den ganzen Satz formulierst.
"mit geringem Risiko" ist nur ein Vorschlag.
Vielleicht auch noch "mit überschaubarem Risiko".

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirina
3 hrs

agree  Alexandra Collins
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search