tax driven inter-company prices

German translation: versteuerte Grosshandelspreise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax driven inter-company prices
German translation:versteuerte Grosshandelspreise
Entered by: Elke Fehling

09:00 Oct 20, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tax driven inter-company prices
"The employee prices are equal to the highest tax driven inter-company prices + 2% and local charges. They are calculated by the SAP system and reviewed every 6 months."

Es geht um die Berechnung von Preisen für den Mitarbeitereinkauf. Dies ist die Formel zur Berechnung.
Elke Fehling
versteuerte Grosshandelspreise
Explanation:
maybe...
Selected response from:

Allesklar
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3steuerbeeinflusste zwischengesellschaftliche Preise
Steve Yates
2versteuerte Grosshandelspreise
Allesklar


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
versteuerte Grosshandelspreise


Explanation:
maybe...

Allesklar
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steuerbeeinflusste zwischengesellschaftliche Preise


Explanation:
German not my native language, but this is the meaning

Steve Yates
Works in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search