Real-time pricing engine

German translation: Real-Time-Pricing-Engine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real-time pricing engine
German translation:Real-Time-Pricing-Engine
Entered by: MandyT

12:54 Apr 7, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Real-time pricing engine
Es geht um Börsen und ECNs, allgemein den Finanzmarkt. Weiter habe ich keinen Kontext. Vielen Dank
MandyT
Real-Time-Pricing-Engine
Explanation:
Absolut hässlich aber wird so eingesetzt...Siehe Link, Seite 2. Würde versuchen, irgendwas mit "Echtzeit" daraus zu drehen.
Selected response from:

Sarah Swift
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Real-Time-Pricing-Engine
Sarah Swift
4Echtzeit-Preisbildung
Yuri Dubrov
3Echtzeit Kursbildungsmechanismus
Kersten Solacroup


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real-time pricing engine
Real-Time-Pricing-Engine


Explanation:
Absolut hässlich aber wird so eingesetzt...Siehe Link, Seite 2. Würde versuchen, irgendwas mit "Echtzeit" daraus zu drehen.


    Reference: http://www.sdm.de/web4archiv/objects/download/pdf/psp/sdm_re...
Sarah Swift
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Flebus
16 mins

agree  Andrea Pate-Cazal: http://www.digitec.de/pdf/dealex-3_ps_d.pdf
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-time pricing engine
Echtzeit-Preisbildung


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-07 13:20:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Echtzeit-Preisbildungsmechanismus

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real-time pricing engine
Echtzeit Kursbildungsmechanismus


Explanation:
Da es hier um Börsen geht, würde ich "pricing" mit "Kurs" übersetzen.
Oder wie wäre es mit "automatisierte Kursbildung in Echtzeit"?!

Kersten Solacroup
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search