hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate

German translation: Hydroxypropyldistärkephosphat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate
German translation:Hydroxypropyldistärkephosphat
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

14:34 Apr 15, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate
discription of ingridients for food
Britta Schellenberg
Hydroxypropyldistärkephosphat
Explanation:
Siehe Link.

Ich ändere dann auch mal gleich die Sprachrichtung in Englisch > Deutsch.
Selected response from:

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ohhh, danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hydroxypropyldistärkephosphat
Ingo Dierkschnieder
4Hydroxypropyl-distärkephosphat
Renate FitzRoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hydroxypropyldistärkephosphat


Explanation:
Siehe Link.

Ich ändere dann auch mal gleich die Sprachrichtung in Englisch > Deutsch.


    Reference: http://www.heko.ch/toxin/01948b935413b2e01/01948b935414403b7...
Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ohhh, danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate FitzRoy: Klar, Ingo, Du warst schneller!
6 mins
  -> Danke, aber am schnellsten war wohl Britta, die konnte es nicht abwarten.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hydroxypropyl-distärkephosphat


Explanation:
auf www.tgs-chemie.de/lebensmittelzusatzstoffe.htm

findet sich unter Stabilisatoren, Verdickungsmittel etc E 1442: Hydroxypropyl-distärkephosphat

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search