general producer

German translation: Chefproduzent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general producer
German translation:Chefproduzent
Entered by: Christel Saxton

17:44 Apr 25, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / credits
English term or phrase: general producer
Mitwirkende Computerspiel:

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
***GENERAL PRODUCER***
PRODUCER
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AngelaH
Chefproduzent
Explanation:
my take on this
Selected response from:

Christel Saxton
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Chefproduzent
Christel Saxton
4Haupthersteller, Haupterzeuger, Hauptproduzent
Georgieva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haupthersteller, Haupterzeuger, Hauptproduzent


Explanation:
These sound most likely to me. Hope i was helpful.

Georgieva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chefproduzent


Explanation:
my take on this

Christel Saxton
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill: post grading
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search