invisifier

German translation: Unsichtbarmacher

10:31 Nov 21, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: invisifier
Hallo!

Es geht um ein Spiel für kleine Kinder, das in der Zukunft handelt.

Nehme an, mit diesem Teil kann man sich unsichtbar machen. Wie könnte man das nennen?

Freue mich über jeden Vorschlag.

Dankeschön.
Translate4u
Germany
German translation:Unsichtbarmacher
Explanation:
Wenn es in die Altersgruppe passt.
Selected response from:

rainerc
Grading comment
Danke, RainerC.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Unsichtbarmacher
rainerc
3Verunsichtbarer
beermatt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unsichtbarmacher


Explanation:
Wenn es in die Altersgruppe passt.

rainerc
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke, RainerC.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bp-translations
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  DDM
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verunsichtbarer


Explanation:
hat mein krankes Hirn so spontan ausgespuckt...

beermatt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search