mutation detection beads

German translation: Mikropartikel-Arrays

07:57 Jul 24, 2014
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: mutation detection beads
Laborforschung, DNS-Untersuchung
Monika Soeren (X)
Germany
German translation:Mikropartikel-Arrays
Explanation:
Mikropartikel-Arrays werden in Diagnostik und Forschung für den parallelen Nachweis mehrerer unterschiedlicher Proteine, Antikörper oder Nukleinsäuren eingesezt.

Springer Lexikon Klinische Chemie: Medizinische Labordiagnostik von A bis Z
Axel M. Gressner, ‎Torsten Arndt - 2007, Page 916
Selected response from:

Jakub Rychter, PhD
Spain
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mikropartikel-Arrays
Jakub Rychter, PhD
2Mutationsnachweis-Beads
Dr. Matthias Schauen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Mutationsnachweis-Beads


Explanation:
Nach deiner Info, dass du nur eine Liste mit Begriffen hast. Wenn du vom Kunden keinen Kontext bekommst und du keinen recherchieren kannst, geht es nicht besser als so.

Dr. Matthias Schauen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mikropartikel-Arrays


Explanation:
Mikropartikel-Arrays werden in Diagnostik und Forschung für den parallelen Nachweis mehrerer unterschiedlicher Proteine, Antikörper oder Nukleinsäuren eingesezt.

Springer Lexikon Klinische Chemie: Medizinische Labordiagnostik von A bis Z
Axel M. Gressner, ‎Torsten Arndt - 2007, Page 916

Example sentence(s):
  • Darstellung von fluoreszierenden Mikropartikeln eines 11-plex Mikropartikel-Arrays.

    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=V7-YRaIHpy8C&lpg=PA916&ots=h...
Jakub Rychter, PhD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schön!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search