black belts, master black belts

German translation: Black Belts, Master Black Belts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:black belts, master black belts
German translation:Black Belts, Master Black Belts
Entered by: Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA

13:31 Apr 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Benchmarking
English term or phrase: black belts, master black belts
Im Zusammenhang mit meiner anderen Frage (http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1001446) steht in der Power-Point-Präsentation:

- development of change agents (" black belts", "master black belts")
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Black Belts, Master Black Belts
Explanation:
Wird wohl nicht übersetzt.
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Danke, es bleibt tatsächlich so stehen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Black Belts, Master Black Belts
ntext
2 +1s.u.
Sven Wagener


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Black Belts, Master Black Belts


Explanation:
Wird wohl nicht übersetzt.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=six-sigma+black-belts+ma...
ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke, es bleibt tatsächlich so stehen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 day 3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Wenn es eine Anspielung auf 6-Sigma ist, dann könnte der Link vielleicht helfen.


    Reference: http://www.grundig-akademie.de/management/ausbildungen/six_s...
Sven Wagener
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VerenaH (X): der ist auch gut: http://www.modspace.de/de/unternehmen/philosophie/six sigma ...
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search