expert/main expert/general expert

German translation: Experte/Hauptexperte/Allgemeiner Experte

14:19 Dec 22, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: expert/main expert/general expert
... nach einem string "College of Expert". Wie unterscheide ich die ganzen Experten? Hilfe von den Experten, bitte ...
Jutta Miroiu-Dunker
Malta
German translation:Experte/Hauptexperte/Allgemeiner Experte
Explanation:
Wörtliche Übersetzung. Ohne mehr Kontext die einzige Lösung.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, ja, ohne mehr Kontext ...
Ich wünsche noch schöne und ruhige Feiertage!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Könner/Spezialist/Kenner
Ramey Rieger
3Experte/Hauptexperte/Allgemeiner Experte
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Experte/Hauptexperte/Allgemeiner Experte


Explanation:
Wörtliche Übersetzung. Ohne mehr Kontext die einzige Lösung.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke, ja, ohne mehr Kontext ...
Ich wünsche noch schöne und ruhige Feiertage!!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Könner/Spezialist/Kenner


Explanation:
So kannst Du die unterscheiden. Wiess nicht ob es passt. Frohe Weihnachten!

Ramey Rieger
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dank, Ramey. und noch schöne Feiertage.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search