HR Recruiter Mass Retail Channel

German translation: Masseneinzelhandelskanal / Mass Retail Channel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HR Recruiter Mass Retail Channel
German translation:Masseneinzelhandelskanal / Mass Retail Channel
Entered by: EdithK

20:35 Mar 13, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Lebenslauf HR-Recruiter
English term or phrase: HR Recruiter Mass Retail Channel
Hallo Kollegen,
bei der Übersetzung eines Lebenslaufs blockiert mich folgendes:

HR Recruiter *Mass Retail Channel"

handelt es sich um einen Personalvermittler/-beschaffer im Masseneinzelhandel? (Einzelhandelsketten/Discounter?)

Vielen Dank im voraus!
Petra Stoeber
Italy
Masseneinzelhandelskanal / Mass Retail Channel
Explanation:
https://idw.global/de/blog/mass-retail-channel-2/

In diesem Artikel steht viel Wissenwertes darüber.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, wenn auch mit Verspätung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Masseneinzelhandelskanal / Mass Retail Channel
EdithK
4Personalreferent/Personalsachbearbeiter Vertrieb Supermärkte
Katrin Braams


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hr recruiter mass retail channel
Masseneinzelhandelskanal / Mass Retail Channel


Explanation:
https://idw.global/de/blog/mass-retail-channel-2/

In diesem Artikel steht viel Wissenwertes darüber.


EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, wenn auch mit Verspätung!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernhard Islinger
16 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hr recruiter mass retail channel
Personalreferent/Personalsachbearbeiter Vertrieb Supermärkte


Explanation:
Mass Retailer sind Supermärkte. Den Begriff Masseneinzelhandel gibt es im Deutschen nicht, es handelt sich m.E. um eine schlechte Übersetzung.


    Reference: http://www.beforetheyhatch.com/business_tips/item/know_the_m...
    https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/mass-retailer
Katrin Braams
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search