labour share of value

German translation: Lohnquote

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labour share of value
German translation:Lohnquote
Entered by: Conny Gritzner

13:25 Mar 16, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Menschenrechte, Geschlechtergleichheit
English term or phrase: labour share of value
Es geht um Empfehlungen für Lebensmittelhändler in Bezug auf ArbeitnehmerInnenrechte

Commit to estimate and publish the labour share of value for the lowest paid workers at each stage of the supply chain

Vielen Dank für Tipps!
Conny Gritzner
Germany
Lohnquote
Explanation:
labour share of value = the share of value added that accrues to labour

Hier der Anteil am Unternehmenseinkommen, der an die Arbeiter als Lohn ausgezahlt wird.
Selected response from:

Matthias Eng
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Anteil der Arbeit an der Wertschöpfung
BrigitteHilgner
3Arbeiter-Anteilswert
Regina Eichstaedter
3Lohnquote
Matthias Eng


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
labour share of value added
Anteil der Arbeit an der Wertschöpfung


Explanation:
So kenne ich das.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Hartmann
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lohnquote


Explanation:
labour share of value = the share of value added that accrues to labour

Hier der Anteil am Unternehmenseinkommen, der an die Arbeiter als Lohn ausgezahlt wird.

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Lohnquote stellt den Anteil des Arbeitnehmerentgeltes am Volkseinkommen dar.
  • Die Lohnquote ist eine volkswirtschaftliche Kennzahl für den Anteil der Arbeitnehmerentgelte am Volkseinkommen.

    Reference: http://wirtschaftslexikon.gabler.de/Definition/lohnquote.htm...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lohnquote
Matthias Eng
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Arbeiter-Anteilswert


Explanation:
in Niedrig(st)lohngruppen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-03-16 17:20:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.buerobass.ch/fileadmin/Files/2016/BFS_2016_Lohna...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search