bring something extra to the table

German translation: das gewisse Extra mitbringen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bring something extra to the table
German translation:das gewisse Extra mitbringen
Entered by: Alexandra Collins

08:28 Jun 14, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Recruiting
English term or phrase: bring something extra to the table
If you think you can fill one of our open positions,
or bring something extra to the table, get in touch on .........

Auch hier brauche ich Formulierungsideen. Es ist eine Webseite für ein Startup für digitale Produktentwicklung.
Kann also freier formuliert werden
Alexandra Collins
das gewisse Extra mitbringen
Explanation:
Wenn Sie das gewisse Extra mitbringen ...

Werde noch weiter überlegen.
Selected response from:

Bernhard Kopf
Grading comment
Super! Genau das habe ich gesucht
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2das gewisse Extra mitbringen
Bernhard Kopf
3besondere Kenntnisse
Ulrike Cisar
3etwas Besonderes beisteuern
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
das gewisse Extra mitbringen


Explanation:
Wenn Sie das gewisse Extra mitbringen ...

Werde noch weiter überlegen.

Bernhard Kopf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Super! Genau das habe ich gesucht

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
5 hrs

agree  Marie Simon
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etwas Besonderes beisteuern


Explanation:
mitmischen - falls es richtig flapsig sein soll

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
besondere Kenntnisse


Explanation:
oder wenn Sie über besondere/außergewöhnliche Kenntnisse/Fähigkeiten verfügen...

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search