no responsible in relation to

German translation: ....die er nicht zu verantworten hat/für die er nicht verantwortlich ist in Bezug auf ...

07:45 Aug 5, 2019
English to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: no responsible in relation to
If the Employee is deprived of his freedom (prison) on grounds for which he is "not responsible in relation to" xxx....... salary payment will be continued

Es geht um einen Arbeitsvertrag.
Ich bin mir mit der o.g. Formulierung des eingesternten Teils hier nicht ganz sicher.
Kann mir jemand weiterhelfen? Danke.
Annegin
Germany
German translation:....die er nicht zu verantworten hat/für die er nicht verantwortlich ist in Bezug auf ...
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1....die er nicht zu verantworten hat/für die er nicht verantwortlich ist in Bezug auf ...
Katja Schoone
4ohne dass er dafür verantwortlich ist
Regina Eichstaedter
3die ihm nicht zur Last gelegt werden können
Ulrike Cisar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
....die er nicht zu verantworten hat/für die er nicht verantwortlich ist in Bezug auf ...


Explanation:
....

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: mit der 1. Alt.
7 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die ihm nicht zur Last gelegt werden können


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne dass er dafür verantwortlich ist


Explanation:
... ohne dass er sich etwas zu Schulden kommen ließ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2019-08-05 08:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ohne dass er sich gegenüber XXX etwas zu Schulden kommen ließ

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search