Head & Shoulders

German translation: Kopf und Schultern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Head & Shoulders
German translation:Kopf und Schultern
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

10:29 Apr 23, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Chartanalyse
English term or phrase: Head & Shoulders
§ Chart formations (Triangles, Head & Shoulders, Channels)
Steffen Pollex (X)
Kopf und Schultern
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Kopf-Schulter-Formation oder so lassen.
Jarema
4Kopf und Schultern
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
head & shoulders
Kopf-Schulter-Formation oder so lassen.


Explanation:
Kopf-Schulter-Muster oder so lassen.

[PDF] Mit Charts zum ErfolgDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Edward und Magee (Technische Analyse von Aktientrends) zufolge ist ein Haupttrend ... KOMPLEXE KOPF-SCHULTER-MUSTER · (COMPLEX HEAD AND SHOULDERS ...
onwirtschaft.t-online.de/c/15/38/66/1538666.pdf

Unbenanntes Dokument... Bei der Analyse von Chart Patterns unterscheiden technische Analysten generell ... Head and Shoulders, Symmetrical Triangles. Inverse Head and Shoulders ...
www.terminmarktwelt.de/metastock9/ms_plugin_cpr.htm





Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
20 mins

agree  VerenaH (X): Kopf-Schulter oder Schulter-Kopf-Schulter-Formation (SKS)
21 mins

agree  Sarah Swift
50 mins

agree  shineda: mit Verena
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: und immer schön die Haare waschen ;-)
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
4 hrs

agree  Dr.G.MD (X)
6 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head & shoulders
Kopf und Schultern


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search