contribution of all assets and liabilities

German translation: Einlage/Einbringung von Vermögenswerten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contribution of assets
German translation:Einlage/Einbringung von Vermögenswerten
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

13:30 Dec 19, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Fondszusammenlegung
English term or phrase: contribution of all assets and liabilities
4. To accept the issue of shares without any charge and without par value corresponding to [Nennung der Teilfonds] respectively in exchange for the **contribution of all assets and liabilities** of the Company, as follows:
Alexandra Becker
Germany
Einlage/Übertragung aller Vermögenswerte und Schulden
Explanation:
je nach Kontext Einlage oder Übertragung oder Übereignung ...
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden und ein schönes neues Jahr!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Einlage/Übertragung aller Vermögenswerte und Schulden
Andy Lemminger
4Einbringung aller Vermögenswerte und Schulden
Horst2


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einlage/Übertragung aller Vermögenswerte und Schulden


Explanation:
je nach Kontext Einlage oder Übertragung oder Übereignung ...

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden und ein schönes neues Jahr!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einbringung aller Vermögenswerte und Schulden


Explanation:
oder Vermögens- und Schuldenwerte

Horst2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search