deposit funding costs

German translation: Refinanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen

16:28 Jul 2, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: deposit funding costs
The higher absolute level of rates is raising ***deposit funding costs*** for banks and thereby reducing net interest margins.

Für "Einlagefinanzierungskosten" erhalte ich nur 1 Google-Treffer, das scheint also nicht der richtige Begriff zu sein...
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Refinanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke euch! Ich hab es nun so gelöst:

Das höhere absolute Zinsniveau führt dazu, dass der den Banken entstehende Finanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen steigt, während die Nettozinsmargen fallen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Refinanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen
Daniel Gebauer
3Einlagenbasierte Refinanzierungskosten
Ulrike Cisar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Refinanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Danke euch! Ich hab es nun so gelöst:

Das höhere absolute Zinsniveau führt dazu, dass der den Banken entstehende Finanzierungsaufwand durch Kundeneinlagen steigt, während die Nettozinsmargen fallen.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einlagenbasierte Refinanzierungskosten


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search