participating construction permanent loans

German translation: Beteiligung an Bauvorhaben mittels langfristiger Darlehen

08:18 Jul 15, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: participating construction permanent loans
This strategy features a diversified portfolio ...including subordinate debt investments such as mezzanine debt and b-notes; first mortgages (levered); and *participating construction permanent loans*.

Wie ist die korrekte Bezeichnung für den eingesternten Teil?

Danke
Annegin
Germany
German translation:Beteiligung an Bauvorhaben mittels langfristiger Darlehen
Explanation:
Das scheint mir der Sinn zu sein. Aber sicher bin ich mir keineswegs.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für diese Version entschieden. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3langfristige Baudarlehen auf Beteiligungsbasis
Viktoria Kitsun
2Beteiligung an Bauvorhaben mittels langfristiger Darlehen
Wolfgang Hummel


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Beteiligung an Bauvorhaben mittels langfristiger Darlehen


Explanation:
Das scheint mir der Sinn zu sein. Aber sicher bin ich mir keineswegs.

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für diese Version entschieden. Danke

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
langfristige Baudarlehen auf Beteiligungsbasis


Explanation:
Ich hoffe, es kann weiterhelfen

Viktoria Kitsun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search