PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

with scarce data assets

German translation: Datenressourcen/-bestände mit Seltenheitswert am Markt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with scarce data assets
German translation:Datenressourcen/-bestände mit Seltenheitswert am Markt
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

10:33 Feb 24, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Fondskommentare Januar
English term or phrase: with scarce data assets
We believe XXX is a well-run exchange ***with scarce data assets*** and the potential to capture cost synergies from recent acquisitions.

XXX ist ein Börsenbetreiber mit Sitz in Atlanta, USA, der auf den elektronischen Handel von Optionen und Futures auf Elektrizität, Energie- und Agrarrohstoffe sowie Emissionen spezialisiert ist.

Wie versteht ihr das?
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Datenressourcen/-bestände mit Seltenheitswert am Markt
Explanation:
Wie gewünscht, Andrea :-)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Brav, danke ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Datenressourcen/-bestände mit Seltenheitswert am Markt
Steffen Walter
2mit mäßigen Datenbeständen
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mit mäßigen Datenbeständen


Explanation:
eine wörtliche Übersetzung, ohne mangels Kontext ohne das Gesagte zu verstehen

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scarce data assets
Datenressourcen/-bestände mit Seltenheitswert am Markt


Explanation:
Wie gewünscht, Andrea :-)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1264
Grading comment
Brav, danke ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B&B FinTrans: Oder "nahezu einzigartige Datenressourcen" ;-)
10 hrs
  -> Genau ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search