PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

institutional grade pricing

German translation: eine auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichtete Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional grade pricing
German translation:eine auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichtete Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung
Entered by: Expertlang

12:30 Feb 27, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: institutional grade pricing
Hallo,

ich habe Probleme bei diesem Satz. Könnte mir bitte jemand helfen?

With institutional grade pricing there is no better option.


Vielen Dank!
Mariana Schmal
Germany
eine auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichtete Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung
Explanation:
Mit einer auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichteten Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung gibt es keine bessere Alternative.
das wäre mein Vorschlag ...
Selected response from:

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2eine auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichtete Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung
Expertlang
2 -1Gestaltung von Großabnehmerpreisen
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Gestaltung von Großabnehmerpreisen


Explanation:
"institutional" bedeutet manchmal "Groß-"

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Expertlang: es geht um den FX-Markt
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eine auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichtete Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung


Explanation:
Mit einer auf institutionelle Kunden ausgerichteten Preis-(Kurs)-gestaltung gibt es keine bessere Alternative.
das wäre mein Vorschlag ...

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B&B FinTrans: Ohne weiteren Kontext die wahrscheinlichste Lösung.
12 hrs
  -> danke, je der weitere Kontext fehlt

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, oder Anleger.
16 hrs
  -> danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search