fixed income securities firm

German translation: Rentenhändler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed income securities firm
German translation:Rentenhändler
Entered by: MandyT

11:10 Apr 9, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: fixed income securities firm
Allgemeine Beschreibung. Kein weiterer Kontext verfügbar.

Danke
MandyT
Rentenhändler
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-09 13:11:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.welt.de/data/2005/02/11/461863.html
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rentenhändler
Hans G. Liepert
3Händler festverzinslicher Wertpapiere
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Händler festverzinslicher Wertpapiere


Explanation:
Oder einfach nur Trader

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-04-09 12:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wobei Fondgesellschaften auch mit festverzinslichen Wertpapieren handeln.

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rentenhändler


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-09 13:11:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.welt.de/data/2005/02/11/461863.html

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Laszlo
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search