manual transaction input by the administrator

German translation: durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebene Transaktion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manual transaction input by the administrator
German translation:durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebene Transaktion
Entered by: Steffen Walter

06:21 Apr 11, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: manual transaction input by the administrator
Context: Registrar / Transfer Agency transactions fees:

1. 15 Euro for each registered certificate issued
2. 15 Euro per non-GAFI distribution
3. 12 Euro per manual transaction input by the Administrator
4. ...
exactart
Austria
durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebene Transaktion
Explanation:
durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebener Geschäftsvorgang

Es sieht so aus, dass pro manuell eingegebener Transaktion 12 Euro Gebühren fällig werden.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebene Transaktion
Steffen Walter
4 +1manuelle Eingabe der Transaktion durch den Administrator
Andrej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebene Transaktion


Explanation:
durch den Verwalter manuell eingegebener Geschäftsvorgang

Es sieht so aus, dass pro manuell eingegebener Transaktion 12 Euro Gebühren fällig werden.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
18 mins

agree  Peter Gennet: evtl.: ... für jede durch den Verwalter ...
21 mins
  -> Ja.

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manuelle Eingabe der Transaktion durch den Administrator


Explanation:
manuelle Eingabe der Transaktion durch den Administrator

oder manuelle Transaktionseingabe....

oder vom Administrator....

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: finde ich griffiger
2 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search