Streamed Audio/Video

German translation: Audio- und Video-Streaming

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Streamed Audio/Video
German translation:Audio- und Video-Streaming
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

15:48 Nov 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Streamed Audio/Video
Aufzählung von Leistungen, die eine Webseiten-Design Firma anbietet :

Streamed Audio/Video

Einige Google-Treffer für "Streamed Audio". Habe aber auch strömendes Audio gefunden .... gibt es keinen deutschen Begriff dazu ?

Marion
Marion Hallouet
France
Audio- und Video-Streaming
Explanation:
Wenn du als Überschrift Leistungen/Leistungsspektrum nimmst, dann versuch es mal mit "Audio- und Video-Streaming". Viele Bestätigungen in Google.
cuA.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Audio- und Video-Streaming
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3Audio-/Videodatenstrom
Ricki Farn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
streamed audio/video
Audio-/Videodatenstrom


Explanation:
Audio-/Videodatenstrom heißt das häufig, gibs mal in Google ein.

Ricki Farn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio (X): ich gehe davon aus, dass dieser Punkt immer noch unter den Services (Leistungsspektrum) der Firma läuft.
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
streamed audio/video
Audio- und Video-Streaming


Explanation:
Wenn du als Überschrift Leistungen/Leistungsspektrum nimmst, dann versuch es mal mit "Audio- und Video-Streaming". Viele Bestätigungen in Google.
cuA.

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 597
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra51
41 mins

agree  gayathri: genau
45 mins

agree  Gabi Franz
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search