best-of-breed products

German translation: qualitativ hochrangige/erstklassige Produkte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best-of-breed products
German translation:qualitativ hochrangige/erstklassige Produkte
Entered by: Gabriele Zöttl

20:50 Jan 27, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: best-of-breed products
This powerful combination of best-of-breed products takes security to the next level.
dipdol
qualitativ hochrangig/erstklassig
Explanation:
Diese Kombination erstklassiger Produkte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 21:16:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diese mächtige Kombination erstklassiger Produkte gewährleistet ein bisher unerreichbares Sicherheitsniveau
Selected response from:

Gabriele Zöttl
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Best-of-Breed-Produkte
Susan Starling
4qualitativ hochrangig/erstklassig
Gabriele Zöttl


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualitativ hochrangig/erstklassig


Explanation:
Diese Kombination erstklassiger Produkte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 21:16:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diese mächtige Kombination erstklassiger Produkte gewährleistet ein bisher unerreichbares Sicherheitsniveau

Gabriele Zöttl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Best-of-Breed-Produkte


Explanation:
I see this quite often in German texts.

Susan Starling
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search